2007 NW Divisional Tournament

Home

Schedule

Match Results

Photos

Coaches Corner

Players' Corner

Parents' Corner

Previous Results

Tennis Links

Alumni 

The following schedule is tentative. All next-up matches will start at the conclusion of matches

being played. This schedule is at the discretion of the tournament manager and may be altered

at their request. Click on the bracket pages to find the match of interest and locate it's scheduled

time below.

           Boys SinglesBoys DoublesTeam Results

           Girls SinglesGirls Doubles

                          Match Status - NorthWest B/C Divisional

 

                     High School COURTS          Cement Courts

                              9:00     GS1       GS2       GS3       GS4                     BS1       BS2      

                                                                                                               

                            10:30     GS5       GS6       GS7       GS8                     BS3       BS4      

                                                                                                               

                            12:00     GD2      GD3      GD4      BD1                                               

                                                                                                               

                              1:30     BD2      GS9       GS10     GS13                   BS7       BS8      

                                                                                                               

                              3:00     GS14     GS11     GS12     GS15                                

                                                                                                               

                              4:30     GS16     GD5      GD6      GS17                  

                                                                                                               

                              6:00     GS18     GD8      GS19     GS20                               

                                                                                                               

                                                                                                               

                            Saturday, May 13th                                              Cement Courts                                                  

                                                                                                               

                            9:00       GS21     GS22     BS5       BS6                     (Semi-final Round)      

                                                                                                               

                            10:45     GS23     GS24   GD9      GD10                  BS9     BS10                  

                                                                                                               

                            12:30     GS25     GS26     GS27     BS11                   (Championship Round)            

 

                            2:15       GD11    GD12    BD3      BS12                   (Championship Round)

                                                                                                               

                            4:00       GS28     GS29     GD 13   BD4

 

 

 

Home | Schedule | Previous Results | Roster | Photos | Coaches' Corner | Parents' Corner | Players' Corner | Links | Alumni |Match Results |

Coach Jim Gregg elemjg@cutbankschools.net, May 10, 2007