2007 NW Divisional Tournament

Home

Schedule

Match Results

Photos

Coaches Corner

Players' Corner

Parents' Corner

Previous Results

Tennis Links

Alumni

                              DIVISIONAL  TEAM  SCORING

Boys SinglesBoys Doubles

         Match Schedule

 Girls SinglesGirls Doubles

SCORING FOR DIVISIONALS - 2007
GIRLS: 2 pts for Championship side advancement and 1 pt for Consolation side advancement
Placement Points Awarded: 1st - 10; 2nd - 7; 3rd - 5; 4th - 4; 5th - 2; 6th - 1
BOYS: 2 pts for Championship side advancement and 1 pt for Consolation side advancement
Placement Points Awarded: 1st - 10; 2nd - 7; 3rd - 4; 4th - 2
    Team Total 1st Rd QF SF Con 1 Con 2 Con 3 Con 4 Placement
GIRLS TEAMS   Day One                
CHOTEAU                  
Singles:                    
Rachel Pannabecker           1        
Kylee Peebles           1      
Taylor Arensmeyer                    
Ashlee Ethridge                    
Doubles:                    
Ashley Bach/Meghan Stokes                    
NONE                    
CONRAD   43                
Singles:                    
Amber Keil     2 2         10 
Anna Pearson     2 2      1    
Jamie Ries     2        1  
Jessica Stuart     2       1      
Doubles:                    
Serena Johnson / Katie Schlepp       2          5
Ashley Beckam / Kelly Johns                    2
CUT BANK   15                 
Singles:                    
Melissa Helvik           1        
Melanie D'Isidoro           1        
Kellie Fitzgerald                    
Jessica Greenwald                    
Doubles:                    
Laura Gregg / Danni Johnson       2 2          7
Callie Cooper / Marla Rice           1      
FAIRFIELD   52                 
Singles:                    
Heather Beerman     2 2        
Paige Allen     2      1    
Darbi Brady     2 2        5
Lora Nugent     2              
Doubles:                    
Molly Zier /Taisha McWilliams       2 2         10 
Kaycee Krause / Daneal Paddock       2        
                     
BOYS TEAMS                    
CONRAD   8                
Singles:                    
Brett Williams       1            
Kidron Cobb       1            
Steven Knox                    
Garet Sullivan                    
Doubles:                    
Andy Springer / Dustin VandenBos                   4
Colby Johnson / Jake Schlosser                    2
CUT BANK   58                
Singles:                    
Brett Cline              10
Joshua Paulson     2          7
Jace Kimmet            
Carl Matt       2      1    
Doubles:                    
Steven Paulson / Cody Pyette               10
Jeremy Whelchel / Spencer Lewis       2        

 

Home | Schedule | Previous Results | Roster | Photos | Coaches' Corner | Parents' Corner | Players' Corner | Links | Alumni |Match Results |

Coach Jim Gregg elemjg@cutbankschools.net, May 13, 2007