2008 NW Divisional Tournament

Home

Schedule

Match Results

Photos

Coaches Corner

Players' Corner

Parents' Corner

Previous Results

Tennis Links

Alumni

Wall of Fame

                              DIVISIONAL  TEAM  SCORING

Boys SinglesBoys Doubles

         Match Schedule

 Girls SinglesGirls Doubles

SCORING FOR DIVISIONALS - 2008
GIRLS: 2 pts for Championship side advancement and 1 pt for Consolation side advancement
Placement Points Awarded: 1st - 10; 2nd - 7; 3rd - 5; 4th - 4; 5th - 2; 6th - 1
BOYS: 2 pts for Championship side advancement and 1 pt for Consolation side advancement
Placement Points Awarded: 1st - 10; 2nd - 7; 3rd - 4; 4th - 2
    Team Total 1st Rd QF SF Con 1 Con 2 Con 3 Con 4 Placement
GIRLS TEAMS   Day One                
CHOTEAU   5                
Singles:                    
Kylee Peebles      2      
Lacey Bouma                    
Jessica Bach                    
Meghan Stokes                    
Doubles:                    
Ashley Ethridge / Tiffany Maltby                    
Angela Hlavnicka / Audrey Henderson                    
CONRAD   36                
Singles:                    
Jamie Ries     2 2         5
Ashley Beckham     2          
Alyssa Keil              
Kelly Johns         1 1 1  1  4 
Doubles:                    
Anna Pearson / Katie Schlepp       2  2         7 
Brittnee Wittmier / Kesha Blockeel       2           
CUT BANK   40                  
Singles:                    
Morgan McDivitt     2   2       7 
Melissa Helvik           1        
Alexa Cline           1         
Brianna Bauer     2             
Doubles:                    
Laura Gregg / Danni Johnson       2 2         10
Callie Cooper / Marla Rice       2     1     5
FAIRFIELD   33                  
Singles:                    
Paige Allen     2 2           2
Darbi Brady     2 2 2         10
Kyli Tingler     2              
Jessi Freeman                    
Doubles:                    
Daneal Paddock /Taisha McWilliams           1 1     4
Kaycee Krause / Kim Jacobsen           1       2
                     
BOYS TEAMS                    
CONRAD   14                
Singles:                    
Kurtis Janzen       2            
Jaren VanDyke       2            
Stefan Sommer                    
Calen King           1 1     2
Doubles:                    
Andy Springer / Dustin VandenBos                   4
Gregg Kalbas / Garet Sullivan                   2
CUT BANK   52                
Singles:                  
Joshua Paulson       2 2         10
Carl Matt       2 2         7
Reid Gage                    
Nate Kavanagh           1 1     4
Doubles:                    
Steven Paulson / Jeremy Whelchel         2         10
Spencer Lewis / Jace Kimmet         2         7

 

Home | Schedule | Previous Results | Roster | Photos | Coaches' Corner | Parents' Corner | Players' Corner | Links | Alumni |Match Results |

Coach Jim Gregg elemjg@cutbankschools.net, May 10, 2008