2009 NW Divisional Tournament

Home

Schedule

Match Results

Photos

Coaches Corner

Players' Corner

Parents' Corner

Previous Results

Tennis Links

Alumni

Wall of Fame

                              DIVISIONAL  TEAM  SCORING

Boys SinglesBoys Doubles

         Match Schedule

 Girls SinglesGirls Doubles

SCORING FOR DIVISIONALS - 2009
GIRLS: 2 pts for Championship side advancement and 1 pt for Consolation side advancement
Placement Points Awarded: 1st - 10; 2nd - 7; 3rd - 5; 4th - 4; 5th - 2; 6th - 1
BOYS: 2 pts for Championship side advancement and 1 pt for Consolation side advancement
Placement Points Awarded: 1st - 10; 2nd - 7; 3rd - 4; 4th - 2
    Team Total 1st Rd QF SF Con 1 Con 2 Con 3 Con 4 Placement
GIRLS TEAMS   FINAL                
CHOTEAU   17                
Singles:                    
Kylee Peebles     2       1 1  1 
Lacy Bouma     2       1 1   
Ashlee Ethridge                    
Susan Rice                    
Doubles:                    
Jessica Bach / Tricia Christenson           1       2 
Audrey Henderson / Tiffany Maltby                    
CONRAD   46                
Singles:                    
Jamie Reis     2 2  2        
Kelly Johns     2 2          1 5 
Rachel Lamb     2       1      
Courtney Anderson           1        
Doubles:                    
Jessica Stuart / Alyssa Keil       2 2         7 
Emily Weisgram/Beth Grubb       2      1     5 
CUT BANK   22                
Singles:                    
Morgan McDivitt     2 2           2 
Taylor Harvie           1        
Jordan Johnson           1        
Emily Anderson                    
Doubles:                    
Marla Rice / Brianna Bauer       2 2         10 
Kellie Fitzgerald / Jessica Greenwald                    
FAIRFIELD   29                
Singles:                    
Darbi Brady     2 2  2         10 
Micaela Tacke     2       1      
Arielle Wagner                    
Katrina Eller           1        
Doubles:                    
Serina Hoyt / Lexi Bremer       2      1     4 
Michaela Melo / Laurel Anderson           1      
                     
BOYS TEAMS                    
CONRAD   19                
Singles:                    
Stefan Sommer       2            
Jaren VanDyke       2      1    
Calen King           1    
Colter Knox                    
Doubles:                    
Johnny Schlosser / Kurtis Janzen                  
Garet Sullivan / Gregg Kalbas                  
CUT BANK   47                
Singles:                    
Joshua Paulson       2         10 
Carl Matt       2        
Dylan Johnston           1        
Chaz Cooper                    
Doubles:                    
Jace Kimmet / Spencer Lewis          2         10 
Nate Kavanagh / Jordan Hoof         2         7 

 

Home | Schedule | Previous Results | Roster | Photos | Coaches' Corner | Parents' Corner | Players' Corner | Links | Alumni |Match Results |

Coach Jim Gregg elemjg@cutbankschools.net, May 16, 2009