2012 NW Divisional Tournament

Home

Schedule

Match Results

Photos

Coaches Corner

Players' Corner

Parents' Corner

Previous Results

Tennis Links

Alumni 

Wall of Fame

The following schedule is tentative. All next-up matches will start at the conclusion of matches

being played. This schedule is at the discretion of the tournament manager and may be altered

at their request. Click on the bracket pages to find the match of interest and locate it's scheduled

time below.

           Boys SinglesBoys DoublesTeam Results

           Girls SinglesGirls Doubles

                          Match Status - NorthWest B/C Divisional

              Friday, May 11th                                                                                                         

                       High School Courts              WD GYM - Indoor Courts  

 

                             8:30       GS1       GS2       GS3       GS4                     8:30                    BS1       BS2      

                                                                                                               

                            9:30     GS5       GS6       GS7       GS8                        9:30                   BS3       BS4      

                                                                                                               

                            11:00     GD1      GD2      GD3      GD4                      10:45                   BD1      BD2     

                                                                                                               

                            12:30     GS9       GS10     GS11     GS12                   12:15                   BS7       BS8

                                                                                                               

                            2:00       GD5      GD6     GS13     GS14                      1:30                    BD1       BD2       

 

                            3:30       GS15      GS16      GD7      GD8                    2:45                    BS9        BS10  

                                                                                                               

                            5:00       GS19     GS20     GS17     GS18

                             6:30       GD9     GD10

 

 

                                                                                                                                           

                            Saturday, May 12th                                                                                                     

                                                                                                               

                            8:30       GS23     GS24     BS11     BS12                                

                                                                                                               

                            10:00     GS21     GS22     GD11    GD12                               

                                                                                                               

                            11:30     BS13      BS14    BD3     BD4                                

                                                                                                               

                            1:00     GS25    GS26      GD13    GD14        

 

                            2:30     GS27    GD15    BS15    BS16          (Championship Round)          

                                                                                                               

                            4:00     GS28    GS29      GD16    GD17

      

(Refresh page for latest updates) --- Return to Divisional HOME Page

 

 

Home | Schedule | Previous Results | Roster | Photos | Coaches' Corner | Parents' Corner | Players' Corner | Links | Alumni |Match Results |

Coach Jim Gregg elemjg@cutbankschools.net, May 8, 2012