2012 NW Divisional Tournament

Home

Schedule

Match Results

Photos

Coaches Corner

Players' Corner

Parents' Corner

Previous Results

Tennis Links

Alumni

Wall of Fame

                              DIVISIONAL  TEAM  SCORING

Boys SinglesBoys Doubles

         Match Schedule

 Girls SinglesGirls Doubles(Refresh page for latest updates) --- Return to Divisional HOME Page

SCORING FOR DIVISIONALS - 2012
GIRLS: 2 pts for Championship side advancement and 1 pt for Consolation side advancement
Placement Points Awarded: 1st - 10; 2nd - 7; 3rd - 5; 4th - 4; 5th - 2; 6th - 1
BOYS: 2 pts for Championship side advancement and 1 pt for Consolation side advancement
Placement Points Awarded: 1st - 10; 2nd - 7; 3rd - 4; 4th - 2
Day1  1 1 1 Day 1 2 2 2 2  
SCORING Team Total 1st Rd QF Con 1 Con 2 Total SF Con 3 Con 4 Place Total
GIRLS TEAMS
CHOTEAU Day 1= 9
Singles: Day 2= 6  
Alecia Fladstol -10 Total= 15 2   1 1 1 4 9
Amber Graf-12 2 1 3
Hallie Stringfellow -9
McKenna LaValley-10
Doubles:
Mckenzie Carlson(11) / Amanda Willekes(11)   1 1
Lacey Garrett (11) / Alex Stoltz(11) 2   2
CONRAD Day 1= 15
Singles: Day 2= 22
Kristine Warlick - 11 Total= 37 2 2 2 7 13
Emily Weisgram - 12 2 2         1 5 10
Annabell Wittmier - 11   1       1
Amy Bailey - 10   1         1
Doubles:
Megan Fetters (11) / Jade Rodriguez (12)   1 1   1 5 8
Trinity Cox (9) / Morgan VanDyke(10) 2   1   1 4
CUT BANK Day 1= 12
Singles: Day 2= 16
Paige Larson -10 Total= 28 2   1   1 1 5
Kodi Hoffman -10     1     1
Allie Anderson-9      
Donelle Novak -9      
Doubles:
Kayla Kraft (12) / Jillian Altenburg (11) 2 2 2 10 16
Duana Gobert (9) / Alex Kraft (9) 2 2       2 6
FAIRFIELD Day 1= 20
Singles: Day 2= 28
Linnea Zier - 11 Total= 48 2 2 2   10 16
Sierra Hoyt - 11 2 2       2 6
Allie Paddock - 11 2     1 3
Katie Townsend - 11   1 1
Doubles:
Liz Anderson (12) / Emily Barrett (11) 2 2 2 7 13
Jordyn Johnson (11) / Kaylee Baeth (10)  2 2     1 4 9
VALIER Day 1= 0
Singles: Day 2= 0
None Total= 0          
None          
None      
None      
Doubles:
Stephanie Bullchild (10) / Jamie Espeseth (11)          
Jessica Peterson (9) / Marisa Habel (12)              
SCORING Team Total 1st Rd QF Con 1 Con 2 Total SF Con 3 Con 4 Place Total
BOYS TEAMS
CONRAD Day 1= 13
Singles: Day 2= 34
Austin Zomer -11 Total= 47   2 2    
Steven Peters -12 2 1   4
Konnor Bjelland - 11 2   1   2
Tyler Padilla - 10 1 1 1
Doubles:
Luke Schlosser(12) / Camron Janzen (11) 2 10  
Kesler Martin(12) / Brett Peters(10) 2 7  
CUT BANK Day 1= 8
Singles: Day 2=18
Isaac Matt - 10 Total= 26   2 2      
Che' Little Dog - 10       1  
Jerry Pitman - 11     1  
Spencer Czech - 9 2 1 1
Doubles:
Michael Kraft (10) / Robert Jennings (10)     4  
Shane Beuerman (12) / Cody Wandler (12)   2  
VALIER Day 1= 0
Singles: Day 2= 0
Kurt Parker - 11 Total= 0          
Ben Chu - 11        
None      
None  
Doubles:
None        
None      

 

 

Home | Schedule | Previous Results | Roster | Photos | Coaches' Corner | Parents' Corner | Players' Corner | Links | Alumni |Match Results |

Coach Jim Gregg elemjg@cutbankschools.net, May 12, 2012