2014 NW Divisional Tournament

Home

Schedule

Match Results

Photos

Coaches Corner

Players' Corner

Parents' Corner

Previous Results

Tennis Links

Alumni

Wall of Fame

                              DIVISIONAL  TEAM  SCORING

Boys SinglesBoys Doubles

        

 Girls SinglesGirls Doubles(Refresh page for latest updates) --- Return to Divisional HOME Page

SCORING FOR DIVISIONALS - 2014
GIRLS: 2 pts for Championship side advancement and 1 pt for Consolation side advancement
Placement Points Awarded: 1st - 10; 2nd - 7; 3rd - 5; 4th - 4; 5th - 2; 6th - 1
BOYS: 2 pts for Championship side advancement and 1 pt for Consolation side advancement
Placement Points Awarded: 1st - 10; 2nd - 7; 3rd - 4; 4th - 2
Day1  1 1 1 Day 1 2 2 2 2  
SCORING Team Total 1st Rd QF Con 1 Con 2 Total SF Con 3 Con 4 Place Total
GIRLS TEAMS
CHOTEAU Day 1= 16
Singles: Day 2= 20  
Adrienne Murphy Total = 36   2-2     1     5
Hallie Stringfellow 2-2 1 1 1 4 11
Jessica Howard 2 2
Vanessa Riphenberg 1 1
Doubles:
Alecia Fladstol / Carmen Esteleila 2 2   2 7 13
Sierra Gramm / Sarah Hodgskiss   1   1 2 4
CONRAD Day 1= 11
Singles: Day 2= 14
Morgan VanDyke - 12 Total= 25 2-2 2 2 7 15
Trinity Cox - 11     1             1
Amy Bailey – 12 2 1 1     4
NONE              
Doubles:
Jenna Rodriguez(11) / Ali Wakkinen(11) 2       1 1 1 5
Ann Picklapp / Zoe Pourroy            
CUT BANK Day 1= 20
Singles: Day 2= 25
Paige Larson -12 Total= 45 2-2 2   2   10 18
Dakota Dosch -10 2-2         4
Paige Johnson-10 2 1 1 4
Donelle Novak -11      
Doubles:
Alex Kraft (11) / Duana Gobert (11) 2 2   1 5 10
Allie Anderson (11) / Kodi Hoffman(12) 2 2     1 4 9
FAIRFIELD Day 1= 19
Singles: Day 2= 20
Maggie Leigland - 12 Total= 39 2-2 2     2 8
Ivana Strnadova-12 2-2 2       1 7
Tessa Reier-11     1 1 2
Cassidy Clotfelter-10 2-2   1 5
Doubles:
Jill Barta(12) / Kaylee Baeth(12) 2 2 2 10 16
Amelia Konen(9) / Annie Townsend(9)     1       1
SIMMS Day 1= 4
Singles: Day 2= 11
Catherine Gannon-12 Total= 15     1 1 1   1 1 5 10
Jamie Hitchcock 2       2
Meaghan Gannon-9      
Michaela Rasmussen-10      
Doubles:
Kendrah Sodergren(11) / Danni Baranko(10) 2       2
Hailey Burrows(10) / Cierrin Spaulding(10)              
VALIER Day 1= 3
Singles: Day 2= 0
Jessica Peterson - 11 Total= 3 2   1     3
Jordan Stoltz - 10          
Sydney Kuka - 09      
NONE      
Doubles:
NONE          
SCORING Team Total 1st Rd QF Con 1 Con 2 Total SF Con 3 Con 4 Place Total
BOYS TEAMS
CONRAD Day 1= 7
Singles: Day 2= 17
Brett Peters - 12 Total= 24   2 2 7 11
Tyler Padilla - 12 2 1   4 7
Grant Malinak - 9          
NONE      
Doubles:
Cordell Wittmier(10) / Austin Padilla(9)   4 4
Parker Larson(9) / Brandon Vanderbush(9)   2 2
CUT BANK Day 1= 12
Singles: Day 2=30
Isaac Matt - 12 Total= 42   2 2   10 14
Trenton Francom - 12   2     2
Zach Burns - 12     1 1 2 4
Josh Biegler - 11   1     1
Doubles:
Michael Kraft (12) / Robert Jennings (12)   2 10 12
Che' Little Dog (12) / Spencer Czech(11)   2 7 9

 

 

Home | Schedule | Previous Results | Roster | Photos | Coaches' Corner | Parents' Corner | Players' Corner | Links | Alumni |Match Results |

Coach Jim Gregg elemjg@cutbankschools.net, May 17, 2014